SPORTS SCHEDULE

UPCOMING SPORTS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, JANUARY 19TH THURSDAY, JANUARY 25TH

(Schedule Posts Every Thursday Evening or Friday morning)

www.THEKINGSHEADPUBHOUSTON.COM

FRIDAY,  JANUARY 19TH                                                                                                COM/DIR

1:30 PM          B. DORTMUND VS. HERTHA BSC                           BUNDES.        FXSP1 601/219

1:45 PM          CAEN VS. OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE                      LIGUE 1          BEINU 555/620

2:00 PM          GETAFE VS. ATHLETC CLUB                                   LA LIGA          BEINE 543/467

3:00 PM          CAREER BUILDER CHALLENGE 2ND ROUND       GOLF              GOLF 635/218

6:00 PM          MILLIONARIOS VS. AMERICA DE CAL                 FRIENDLY     FOXD 513/465

6:30 PM          CANADIENS VS. CAPITALS                                    NHL                NHLN 681/215

7:00 PM          WIZARDS VS. PISTONS                                          NBA                ESPN 633/206

8:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN 3RD ROUND                            TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

9:00 PM          KINGS VS. DUCKS                                                   NHL                NBCSN 649/220

9:30 PM          KNICKS VS. JAZZ                                                     NBA                ESPN 633/206

SATURDAY,  JANUARY 20TH  - DOORS OPEN AT 12:00 PM UNTIL 2 AM!!!

12:00 PM       MANCHESTER CITY VS. NEWCASTLE                   EPL                 NBC 612/2/2

12:00 PM       HAMBURGER VS. KOLN                                          BUNDES.        FXSP2 111/618

2:00 PM          JETS VS. FLAMES                                                     NHL                NHLN 681/215

2:30 PM          OKC THUNDER VS. CAVALIERS                            NBA                ABC 613/13

3:00 PM          CAREER BUILDER CHALLENGE 3RD ROUND       GOLF              GOLF 635/218

3:00 PM          AMERICAN VS. NATIONAL  COLLEGIATE             BOWL             FXSP1 601/219

6:00 PM          BRUINS VS. CANADIENS                                        NHL                NHLN 681/215

8:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROUND OF 16                       TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

SUNDAY,  JANUARY 21ST -  DOORS OPEN 1 PM – 2 AM!

1:00 PM          BAHAMAS CLASSIC 1ST ROUND                            GOLF              GOLF 635/218

1:45 PM          REAL BETIS VS. BARCELONA                                LA LIGA          BEINE OR U

2:05 PM          PATRIOTS VS. JAGUARS                                         AFC CH.          CBS 611/11

3:00 PM          CAREER BUILDER CHALLENGE FINAL ROUND  GOLF              GOLF 635/218

5:40 PM          VIKINGS VS. EAGLES                                              NFC CH          FOX 609/26

6:30 PM          USA VS. DENMARK – WOMEN’S                           FRIENDLY     ESPN 633/206

8:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROUND OF 16                       TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

MONDAY, JANUARY 22ND

1:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN ROUND OF 16                       TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

1:00 PM          BAHAMAS CLASSIC 2ND ROUND                           GOLF              GOLF 635/218

1:45 PM          JUVENTUS VS. GENOA                                            SERIES A       BEINU 555/620

2:00 PM          SWANSEA VS. LIVERPOOL                         EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

2:00 PM          EIBAR VS. LEGANES                                                LA LIGA          BEINE 543/467

7:00 P M         ROCKETS VS. HEAT                                                 NBA                ROOT OR NBATV

7:30 PM          BLACKHAWKS VS. LIGHTNING                             NHL                NHLN 681/215

7:30 PM          WIZARDS VS. MAVERICKS                        NBA                FSSW X/676/416

8:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN ¼ FINALS                              TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

9:30 PM          TIMBERWOLVES VS. CLIPPERS                            NBA                NBATV 602/216

TUESDAY, JANUARY 23RD

1:00 PM          BAHAMAS CLASSIC 3RD ROUND                           GOLF              GOLF 635/218

1:45 PM          BRISTOL CITY VS. MAN. CITY ¼ FINAL                LEAGUE CP    ESPND 513/432

2:30 PM          SEVILLA VS. ATHLETICO MADRID                        COPA REY     BEINU OR E

6:30 PM          FLYERS VS. RED WINGS                                        NHL                NBCSN 649/220

7:00 PM          CAVALIERS VS. SPURS                                          NBA                TNT 636/245/138

7:30 PM          STARS VS. PANTHERS                                            NHL                FSSW X/676/416

8:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN ¼ FINALS                              TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

9:30 PM          CELTICS VS. LAKERS                                              NBA                TNT 636/245

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24TH

1:00 PM          DEPORTIVO ALAVES VS. VALENCIA                     COPA REY     BEINE 543/467

1:00 PM          BAHAMAS CLASSIC FINAL ROUND                      GOLF              GOLF 635/218

1:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN MEN’S ¼ FINALS                  TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

2:00 PM          ARSENAL VS. CHELSEA SEMI FINAL                   LEAGUE CP    ESPND 513/432

2:30 PM          REAL MADRID VS. LEGANES ¼ FINAL                COPA REY     BEINU 555/620

7:00 PM          ROCKETS VS. MAVERICKS                                    NBA                ESPN OR ROOT

7:00 PM          BLACKHAWKS VS. MAPLE LEAFS                        NHL                NBCSN 649/220

9:30 PM          CELTICS VS. CLIPPERS                                          NBA                ESPN 633/206

THURSDAY, JANUARY 25TH

1:00 PM          AUSTRALIAN OPEN MEN’S 1ST SEMIFINAL         TENNIS           ESPN2 634/209

2:00 PM          FARMERS INSURANCE OPEN 1ST ROUND           GOLF              GOLF 635/218

2:30 PM          BARCELONA VS. ESPANYOL                                 COPA REY     BEINU 555/620

6:00 PM          MILLIONARIOS VS. DEPORTIVO CALI                  FRIENDLY     FOXD 512/465

6:30 PM          BLACKHAWKS VS. RED WINGS                            NHL                NBCSN 649/220

7:00 PM          WIZARDS VS. OKC THUNDER                                NBA                TNT 636/245

7:30 PM          STARS VS. MAPLE LEAFS                                      NHL                FSSW X/676

9:30 PM          GSW VS. TIMBERWOLVES                                      NBA                TNT 636/245

 

***BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING….
ALL GAMES & TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!***